October 2015 Update

Combined Assets

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc540.71.29%1,232.001,550.73318.7325.87
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc532.710.81%983.28973.79-9.49-0.97
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc515.113.10%3,627.383,730.94103.562.85
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker L2179.441.86%2,570.012,236.11-333.9-12.99
Fidelity Index World P3714.863.56%4,154.504,284.35129.853.13
Fundsmith Equity T Acc2452.724.46%4,768.955,367.04598.0912.54
HSBC European Index Ret Acc509.982.65%3,188.783,184.32-4.46-0.14
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc1433.472.58%2,829.213,103.46274.259.69
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.581.92%2,355.092,313.56-41.53-1.76
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP256.822.67%3,358.683,207.12-151.56-4.51
Royal London Sustainable Diversified Trust A Inc2343.293.02%3,384.263,625.07240.817.12
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.671.79%2,050.202,152.80102.65
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.922.56%2,972.873,078.30105.433.55
Total--32.28%37,475.2138,807.571,332.363.56
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC Ord2101.27%1,961.511,529.85-431.66-22.01
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5291.70%1,632.332,037.97405.6424.85
Herald Investment Trust plc4482.71%2,959.283,252.48293.29.91
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P2086.74.47%5,422.215,377.43-44.78-0.83
TR European Growth Trust PLC5632.77%2,993.453,327.33333.8811.15
Total--12.91%14,968.7815,525.06556.283.72
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8499.6817.37%18,765.7820,887.202,121.4211.3
SL BlackRock Aquila Connect World Ex UK Index Pn S4801.191.26%1,358.501,514.25155.7511.46
SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn S91719.82.36%3,028.722,842.64-186.08-6.14
Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn S3 GBP447.270.78%901.49934.7933.33.69
Total--21.78%24,054.4926,178.902,124.418.83
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2142.84%3,050.153,419.29369.1412.1
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5381.68%2,102.322,014.16-88.16-4.19
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP721.82%2,233.192,187.49-45.7-2.05
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4873.76%4,583.114,514.44-68.67-1.5
Total--10.09%11,968.7712,135.40166.631.39
Equities
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Diploma PLC Ord 5P150.08%93.695.251.651.76
Onesavings Bank PLC Ord 1P250.08%10095.75-4.25-4.25
Prudential PLC Ord 5P70.09%94.78106.1611.3812.01
RBS Group PLC Ord 100P310.08%96.698.952.352.43
Redefine Intl PLC Ord 8P1870.08%98.1896.77-1.41-1.44
Total--0.41%483.16492.889.722.01
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset1.31%1,570.001,570.00
Cash SIPPOther Asset0.00%22
II Cash ISACash ISA0.10%120120
NationWide SPCurrent Account2.41%2,900.002,900.00
Premium BondsOther Asset7.49%9,000.009,000.00
SantanderCurrent Account11.22%13,490.0013,490.00
Total--22.53%--27,082.00
GBP Value
Grand Total120,221.81

No comments:

Post a comment