Portfolio Updates 2015 (Jan - June)


Febuary 2015 March 2015 April 2015 May 2015 June 2015

January 2015


ISA

QtyCostValueProfit%
ABERDEEN ASIAN SMALLER CO INVESTMENT TRUST1541,483.181,412.95-70.23-4.74
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc703.7351,601.702,099.24497.5431.06
BAILLIE GIFFORD SHIN NIPP. PLC6542,041.712,099.3457.632.82
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker D Acc1,904.642,250.002,243.67-6.33-0.28
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker L275.2262300328.6228.629.54
BLACKROCK WLD ORD 5P5011,499.561,507.017.450.5
CIS UK Growth Inc2,068.82010,166.2100
Fundsmith Equity I Acc1,462.752,820.003,058.90238.98.47
Fundsmith Equity T Acc286.8908480597.48117.4824.47
HERALD INV. ORD 25P3902,603.552,655.9052.352.01
HSBC European Index Ret Acc359.73262,200.002,250.4950.492.29
HSBC FTSE 250 Index C Acc1,157.202,300.002,354.9054.92.39
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc276.333550560.6810.681.94
ISHARES FTSE UK DIVIDEND PLUS2702,492.122,582.5590.433.63
ISHARES II PLC FTSE EPRA/NAREIT DEV MKTS2123,003.763,711.06707.323.55
ISHARES S&P GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY4341,688.651,681.10-7.55-0.45
ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600421,264.771,260.21-4.56-0.36
TR EURO.GROWTH ORD 12.5P5633,041.322,978.27-63.05-2.07
31,620.3243,548.571,762.045.57
Cash £4,854.85
Overall Total£48,403.42


J's ISA

QtyCostValueProfit%
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2,322.2903,711.0200
CIS UK Income With Growth Inc4,137.1809,738.9300
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.57622,045.002,158.95113.955,57
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc17.24322,305.002,438.96133.965,81
4,350.0018,047.87247.915.7
Cash £20.00
Overall Total£18,067.87

ISA Total:  £66471.29
Target:       £70000.00
To Go:        £3528.71

SIPP/Pension

UnitsValuation
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc252.47473.89
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc371.222,657.94
Fidelity Index World Fund P-Acc2,397.192,764.44
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc1,493.412,426.34
Fidelity SIPP Cash500.00
CIS FSAVC (With Profits Pension)8215.0919185.76
Total28008.37

Pension Target: £50,000
To Go:              £21,991.63

Total Funds Outstanding £25,520.34

Febuary 2015

ISA

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc703.734.32%1,912.032,137.93225.911.81
BlackRock Emerging Markets D Acc135.791.00%498.49496.45-2.04-0.41
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker D Acc2179.865.21%2,505.942,576.5970.652.82
CIS UK Growth Inc2068.8221.06%9,692.4210,418.58726.167.49
Fundsmith Equity I Acc1987.738.46%4,031.624,184.37152.753.79
HSBC European Index Ret Acc359.734.68%2,196.782,316.30119.525.44
HSBC FTSE 250 Index C Acc1433.536.24%2,886.233,086.39200.166.93
Total--50.97%23,723.5125,216.621,493.116.29
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC Ord1542.75%1,401.401,362.90-38.5-2.75
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC6544.35%2,026.582,150.84124.266.13
Herald Investment Trust plc4486.13%2,966.103,032.9666.862.25
TR European Growth Trust PLC5636.47%2,896.643,202.06305.4210.54
Total--19.70%9,290.729,748.76458.044.93
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2127.14%3,383.653,535.10151.454.48
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5324.45%1,979.682,199.61219.9311.11
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP422.60%1,260.731,288.4927.762.2
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4799.46%4,505.334,682.56177.233.93
Total--23.66%11,129.3911,705.76576.375.18
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset3.03%1,500.001,500.00
Cash ISACash ISA2.64%1,307.001,307.00
Total--5.67%--2,807.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total49,478.142,527.52

J's ISA

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Display all transaction details
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2322.2920.01%3,564.723,699.41134.693.78
CIS UK Income With Growth Inc2000.8825.77%4,509.984,764.10254.125.63
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.5711.77%2,115.302,175.0259.722.82
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc17.2413.39%2,379.972,475.5095.534.01
Total--70.95%12,569.9713,114.03544.064.33
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P1231.72%318.08318.20.120.04
Total--1.72%318.08318.20.120.04
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Cash ISACash ISA27.33%5,052.005,052.00
Total--27.33%--5,052.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total18,484.23544.18

ISA Total:  £67962 (inc Abundance)
Target:       £70000
To Go:        £2037


SIPP /Pension

Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc306.181.92%563.02572.259.231.64
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc399.129.92%2,789.962,951.89161.935.8
Fidelity Index World P2653.910.59%3,023.913,150.71126.84.19
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.418.18%2,354.952,432.6277.673.3
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP30.761.36%400.03405.765.731.43
Total--31.97%9,131.879,513.22381.354.18
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
CIS With Profits Pn8239.5765.50%18,999.5919,489.47489.882.58
Total--65.50%18,999.5919,489.46489.872.58
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
CASH SIPPOther Asset2.52%750750
Total--2.52%--750
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total29,752.68871.22
Pension Target: £50,000
To Go:              £20,247.32

Total Funds Outstanding 
£22,284.95

March 2015

ISA


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc703.734.50%1,912.032,292.75380.7219.91
BlackRock Emerging Markets D Acc135.791.00%498.49506.778.281.66
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker D Acc2179.865.12%2,505.942,607.11101.174.04
CIS UK Growth Inc1068.8210.46%5,164.545,327.00162.463.15
Fundsmith Equity I Acc2220.449.27%4,530.134,720.66190.534.21
HSBC European Index Ret Acc359.734.70%2,196.782,394.36197.588.99
HSBC FTSE 250 Index C Acc1433.536.02%2,886.233,064.89178.666.19
Total--41.08%19,694.1420,913.541,219.406.19
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC Ord1542.67%1,401.401,357.51-43.89-3.13
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC6544.61%2,026.582,347.86321.2815.85
Herald Investment Trust plc4486.14%2,966.103,127.04160.945.43
TR European Growth Trust PLC5636.87%2,896.643,499.04602.420.8
Total--20.29%9,290.7210,331.451,040.7311.2
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2127.27%3,383.653,701.67318.029.4
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5324.87%1,979.682,477.58497.925.15
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP573.66%1,749.201,861.57112.376.42
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4799.24%4,505.334,706.37201.044.46
Total--25.04%11,617.8612,747.201,129.349.72
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset2.95%1,500.001,500.00
Cash ISACash ISA10.65%5,421.005,421.00
Total--13.59%--6,921.00
Grand TotalGBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
50,913.193,389.47

J's ISA


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2322.2919.72%3,564.723,743.53178.815.02
CIS UK Income With Growth Inc2000.8824.96%4,509.984,738.08228.15.06
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.5711.64%2,115.302,209.5894.284.46
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc19.2614.82%2,679.302,813.35134.055
Total--71.15%12,869.3013,504.54635.244.94
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P1467.7720.66%3,805.073,921.88116.813.07
Total--20.66%3,805.073,921.89116.823.07
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Cash ISACash ISA8.19%1,555.001,555.00
Total--8.19%--1,555.00
Grand TotalGBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
18,981.43752.06
ISA Total:  £69984
Target:       £70000
To Go:        £16

SIPP /Pension


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc493.592.72%912.2926.9614.761.62
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc490.0510.84%3,462.223,694.49232.276.71
Fidelity Index World P3537.6312.66%4,072.244,314.14241.95.94
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.417.23%2,354.952,462.19107.244.55
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP137.415.36%1,800.221,824.9124.691.37
Total--38.80%12,601.8313,222.69620.864.93
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
CIS With Profits Pn8287.6858.26%19,113.5819,852.39738.813.87
Total--58.26%19,113.5819,852.39738.813.87
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
CASH SIPPOther Asset2.93%1,000.001,000.00
Total--2.93%--1,000.00
Grand TotalGBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
34,075.081,359.67



Pension Target: £50,000
To Go:              £15,925

Total Funds Outstanding: £15,941

April 2015


ISA


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc703.734.17%1,912.032,127.38215.3511.26
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker D Acc2179.865.37%2,505.942,737.90231.969.26
CIS UK Growth Inc1068.8210.54%5,164.545,378.30213.764.14
Fundsmith Equity I Acc2452.9910.15%5,030.145,179.73149.592.97
HSBC European Index Ret Acc510.136.69%3,196.793,414.30217.516.8
HSBC FTSE 250 Index C Acc1433.536.15%2,886.233,139.43253.28.77
Total--43.08%20,695.6721,977.041,281.376.19
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC Ord2103.60%1,898.681,837.50-61.18-3.22
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5293.96%2,026.582,019.46-7.12-0.35
Herald Investment Trust plc4486.10%2,966.103,113.60147.54.97
TR European Growth Trust PLC5636.87%2,896.643,504.68608.0420.99
Total--20.53%9,788.0010,475.24687.247.02
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2126.85%3,383.653,492.76109.113.22
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5324.90%1,979.682,498.91519.2326.23
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP724.40%2,233.192,244.0010.810.48
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4799.37%4,505.334,779.13273.86.08
Total--25.51%12,101.8513,014.80912.957.54
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset3.04%1,550.001,550.00
Cash ISACash ISA7.83%3,995.003,995.00
Total--10.87%--5,545.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total51,012.082,881.56
J's ISA

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2322.2919.34%3,564.723,680.83116.113.26
CIS UK Income With Growth Inc2000.8824.35%4,509.984,634.04124.062.75
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.5711.65%2,115.302,217.19101.894.82
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.9416.97%3,077.763,230.12152.364.95
Total--72.32%13,267.7613,762.16494.43.73
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P1647.7723.07%4,298.094,389.6691.572.13
Total--23.07%4,298.094,389.6691.572.13
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Cash ISACash ISA4.61%877877
Total--4.61%--877
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total19,028.82585.97
ISA Total:  £70,040
Target:       £70,000
To Go:       Nil

Sipp/Pension

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc534.592.88%989.44994.875.430.55
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc513.0511.16%3,637.783,853.01215.235.92
Fidelity Index World P3721.1713.02%4,297.244,493.68196.444.57
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.417.26%2,354.952,505.20150.256.38
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP160.746.18%2,113.722,133.0719.350.92
Total--40.49%13,393.1313,979.82586.694.38
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8287.6858.13%19,113.5820,070.44956.865.01
Total--58.13%19,113.5820,070.44956.865.01
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalance
CASH SIPPOther Asset1.38%475
Total--1.38%--
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total34,525.261,543.55

Pension Target: £35,000
To Go:   £475

Total to go:  £475

May 2015

Combined Assets


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc703.71.89%1,601.622,358.10756.4847.23
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc5460.82%1,008.281,019.9311.651.16
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc523.643.18%3,687.413,977.05289.647.85
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker2179.442.16%2,570.012,700.33130.325.07
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2330.292.99%3,364.143,735.45371.3111.04
CIS UK Growth Inc1068.824.44%5,007.425,553.59546.1710.91
CIS UK Income With Growth Inc2024.883.82%4,584.134,776.69192.564.2
Fidelity Index World P3714.863.63%4,154.504,541.04386.549.3
Fundsmith Equity T Acc2452.724.23%4,768.955,285.86516.9110.84
HSBC European Index Ret Acc509.982.73%3,188.783,417.38228.67.17
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc1433.472.63%2,829.213,281.2145215.98
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.582.01%2,355.092,515.64160.556.82
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP159.931.68%2,112.152,105.11-7.04-0.33
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.671.78%2,050.202,224.18173.988.49
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.922.57%2,972.873,214.53241.668.13
Total--40.58%46,254.7650,706.094,451.339.62
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies 2101.45%1,961.511,816.50-145.01-7.39
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5291.60%1,632.331,998.30365.9722.42
Herald Investment Trust plc4482.58%2,959.283,225.60266.329
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust 18283.99%4,784.434,986.78202.354.23
TR European Growth Trust PLC5632.92%2,993.453,651.06657.6121.97
Total--12.55%14,331.0015,678.231,347.239.4
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8312.6216.21%18,309.5220,256.861,947.3410.64
SL BlackRock Aquila Connect World Ex UK Pn801.191.28%1,358.501,596.77238.2717.54
SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn291.390.44%543.77547.633.860.71
Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn S3 GBP447.270.76%901.49953.1351.645.73
Total--18.69%21,113.2823,354.382,241.1010.61
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield 2112.72%3,003.843,396.53392.6913.07
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5321.93%2,076.592,412.14335.5516.16
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP721.80%2,233.192,251.2218.030.81
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4793.86%4,505.334,822.72317.397.04
Total--10.31%11,818.9512,882.581,063.639
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset1.24%1,555.001,555.00
Cash SIPPOther Asset0.38%475475
II Cash ISACash ISA0.87%1,087.001,087.00
NationWide SPCurrent Account2.01%2,511.002,511.00
SantanderCurrent Account13.37%16,706.0016,706.00
Total--17.87%--22,334.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total124,955.289,103.29

June 2015

Combined Assets


IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc540.71.43%1,232.001,782.69550.6944.7
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc532.710.78%983.28974.86-8.42-0.86
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc515.113.04%3,627.383,774.21146.834.05
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker L2179.442.02%2,570.012,517.25-52.76-2.05
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2330.292.90%3,364.143,604.96240.827.16
Fidelity Index World P3714.863.47%4,154.504,313.32158.823.82
Fundsmith Equity T Acc2452.724.04%4,768.955,025.13256.185.37
HSBC European Index Ret Acc509.982.59%3,188.783,222.5633.781.06
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc1433.472.54%2,829.213,157.93328.7211.62
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.581.96%2,355.092,435.8880.793.43
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP221.852.28%2,912.162,837.91-74.25-2.55
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.671.72%2,050.202,140.0289.824.38
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.922.47%2,972.873,071.5798.73.32
Total--31.25%37,008.5738,858.341,849.775
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust2101.37%1,961.511,701.00-260.51-13.28
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5291.60%1,632.331,992.35360.0222.06
Herald Investment Trust plc4482.57%2,959.283,194.24234.967.94
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P18283.80%4,784.434,727.21-57.22-1.2
TR European Growth Trust PLC5632.82%2,993.453,504.68511.2317.08
Total--12.16%14,331.0015,119.48788.485.5
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8383.1216.45%18,480.7920,457.081,976.2910.69
SL BlackRock Aquila Connect World Ex UK Index Pn S4801.191.24%1,358.501,539.89181.3913.35
SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn S9566.510.82%1,046.711,017.67-29.04-2.77
Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn S3 GBP447.270.74%901.49925.423.912.65
Total--19.25%21,787.4923,940.032,152.549.88
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF2142.58%3,050.153,205.98155.835.11
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5381.77%2,102.322,206.39104.074.95
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP721.76%2,233.192,185.68-47.51-2.13
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4873.78%4,583.114,703.74120.632.63
Total--9.89%11,968.7712,301.78333.012.78
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset1.25%1,558.001,558.00
Cash SIPPOther Asset0.36%450450
II Cash ISACash ISA0.55%685685
NationWide SPCurrent Account2.02%2,515.002,515.00
Premium BondsOther Asset7.24%9,000.009,000.00
SantanderCurrent Account16.02%19,926.0019,926.00
Total--27.45%--34,134.00


TotalProfit/Loss

Grand Total
124,353.635,123.80

July 2015

Combined Assets

IA Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc540.71.44%1,232.001,816.75584.7547.46
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc532.710.78%983.28981.78-1.5-0.15
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc515.112.99%3,627.383,779.36151.984.19
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker L2179.441.88%2,570.012,377.77-192.24-7.48
CIS Sustainable Diversified A Inc2343.292.92%3,384.263,683.65299.398.85
Fidelity Index World P3714.863.47%4,154.504,382.42227.925.49
Fundsmith Equity T Acc2452.724.15%4,768.955,235.58466.639.78
HSBC European Index Ret Acc509.982.61%3,188.783,295.49106.713.35
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc1433.472.50%2,829.213,160.80331.5911.72
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.581.88%2,355.092,369.1214.030.6
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP256.822.59%3,358.683,267.91-90.77-2.7
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.671.72%2,050.202,175.24125.046.1
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.922.47%2,972.873,123.54150.675.07
Total--31.39%37,475.2139,649.392,174.185.8
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC Ord2101.31%1,961.511,659.00-302.51-15.42
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5291.74%1,632.332,203.28570.9534.98
Herald Investment Trust plc4482.62%2,959.283,310.72351.4411.88
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P18383.95%4,810.164,984.66174.53.63
TR European Growth Trust PLC5632.88%2,993.453,634.16640.7121.4
Total--12.50%14,356.7315,791.821,435.0910
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8453.2516.43%18,651.7820,753.742,101.9611.27
SL BlackRock Aquila Connect World Ex UK Index Pn S4801.191.22%1,358.501,537.48178.9813.17
SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn S9840.711.19%1,546.711,506.82-39.89-2.58
Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn S3 GBP447.270.74%901.49939.7138.224.24
Total--19.59%22,458.4824,737.742,279.2610.15
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2142.63%3,050.153,325.30275.159.02
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5381.68%2,102.322,125.0522.731.08
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP721.74%2,233.192,191.66-41.53-1.86
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4873.73%4,583.114,708.27125.162.73
Total--9.78%11,968.7712,350.28381.513.19
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightBalanceGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset1.24%1,570.001,570.00
Cash SIPPOther Asset0.00%22
II Cash ISACash ISA0.56%709709
NationWide SPCurrent Account1.99%2,515.002,515.00
Premium BondsOther Asset7.13%9,000.009,000.00
SantanderCurrent Account15.82%19,979.0019,979.00
Total--26.74%--33,775.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total126,304.236,270.04

No comments:

Post a comment