September 2015 Update

Combined Assets

A Unit Trusts & OEICs
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
AXA Framlington Biotech Z Acc540.71.24%1,232.001,511.26279.2622.67
Baillie Gifford Corporate Bond B Acc532.710.79%983.28969-14.28-1.45
Baillie Gifford Managed B Acc515.112.98%3,627.383,643.8916.510.46
BlackRock Emerging Markets Equity Tracker L2179.441.77%2,570.012,167.45-402.56-15.66
Fidelity Index World P3714.863.35%4,154.504,097.86-56.64-1.36
Fundsmith Equity T Acc2452.724.18%4,768.955,103.13334.187.01
HSBC European Index Ret Acc509.982.50%3,188.783,054.27-134.51-4.22
HSBC FTSE 250 Index Ret Acc1433.472.50%2,829.213,051.86222.657.87
Investec Cautious Managed I Acc GBP1493.581.88%2,355.092,299.96-55.13-2.34
M&G Episode Income I Acc GBP256.822.54%3,358.683,105.78-252.9-7.53
Royal London Sustainable Diversified Trust A Inc2343.292.93%3,384.263,580.55196.295.8
Vanguard LifeStrategy 60% Equity Acc15.671.72%2,050.202,098.7948.592.37
Vanguard LifeStrategy 80% Equity Acc21.922.43%2,972.872,965.96-6.91-0.23
Total--30.82%37,475.2137,649.80174.590.47
Investment Trusts
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust 2101.22%1,961.511,488.90-472.61-24.09
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC5291.63%1,632.331,987.06354.7321.73
Herald Investment Trust plc4482.53%2,959.283,094.56135.284.57
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC Ord 5P2086.74.16%5,422.215,083.20-339.01-6.25
TR European Growth Trust PLC5632.62%2,993.453,195.02201.576.73
Total--12.16%14,968.7814,848.77-120.01-0.8
Pension Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Royal London With Profits Pn8499.6817.06%18,765.7820,843.942,078.1611.07
SL BlackRock Aquila Connect World Ex UK Index Pn S4801.191.18%1,358.501,437.3378.835.8
SL BlackRock Managed 50:50 Global Equity Pn S91417.31.92%2,528.722,342.64-186.08-7.36
Stan Life Corporate Bond Pn S3 GBP447.270.77%901.49938.3736.884.09
Total--20.93%23,554.4925,562.292,007.808.52
Exchange Traded Funds
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF GBP2142.69%3,050.153,286.74236.597.76
iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETF GBP5381.59%2,102.321,940.08-162.24-7.72
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETF GBP721.69%2,233.192,069.93-163.26-7.31
iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETF GBP4873.57%4,583.114,363.28-219.83-4.8
Total--9.55%11,968.7711,660.03-308.74-2.58
Equities
Name
Units
Weight
Total cost (GBP)
GBP Value
Profit/Loss
GBP%
Diploma PLC Ord 5P150.08%93.6101.487.888.42
Onesavings Bank PLC Ord 1P250.07%10089.42-10.58-10.58
Prudential PLC Ord 5P70.08%94.7899.54.724.98
RBS Group PLC Ord 100P310.08%96.699.452.852.95
Redefine Intl PLC Ord 8P1870.08%98.18100.041.861.89
Total--0.40%483.16489.896.731.39
Cash
Account NameAccount TypeWeightGBP Value
Abundance IndentureOther Asset1.29%1,570.00
Cash SIPPOther Asset0.00%2
II Cash ISACash ISA0.10%120
NationWide SPCurrent Account3.11%3,800.00
Premium BondsOther Asset7.37%9,000.00
SantanderCurrent Account14.29%17,450.00
Total--26.15%31,942.00
GBP ValueGBP Profit/Loss
Grand Total122,152.781,760.37

No comments:

Post a comment